Angela’s Dance Academy

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hip Hop Classes

Angela Mayor

306-725-3710

122 Mountain St

Strasbourg SK S0G 4V0

austin.angela@sasktel.net

 

Backstage Dance Co

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Hip Hop, Lyrical,

Musical Theatre, and Acro Classes

Renee Skeoch

Accreditations:

RAD, CDTA, ISTD

306-778-2205

37 Central Ave N

Swift Current SK S9H 0K8

www.thebackstagedanceco.ca

 

Born to Dance

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Hip Hop, Contemporary, Musical Theatre, and Acro Classes

Accreditations:

RAD, ADAPT

306-681-8653

50 Hochelaga St E

Moose Jaw SK S6H 0N5

info@borntodance.ca

www.borntodance.ca

 

Canadian Dance Teachers Association SK Branch

Melissa Wallace

contact@cdtaskbranch.com

www.cdtaskbranch.com

 

Dance Images by BJ

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Hip Hop, Musical

Theatre, and Acro Classes

Barb Jackman

Accreditations:

ADAPT, CDTA, Alixa Flexibility

306-631-0584

177 Iroquois St W

Moose Jaw SK S6H 5A6

info@danceimagesbybj.com

www.danceimagesbybj.com

 

Dance Innovations

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Hip Hop, Contemporary, and Acro Classes

Tammy Sullivan-Kostersky

Accreditations:

RAD, ADAPT, Acrobatic Arts

82 1st Ave N

Yorkton SK S3N 1J5

info@danceinnovations.com

www.danceinnovations.com

 

Dance Plus Emerald Park

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Hip Hop, Lyrical,

Contemporary, and Acro Classes

Amy Croteau 

Accreditations:

CDTA

306-530-5108

28 Great Plains Rd

Emerald Park SK

danceplusep@gmail.com

www.danceplusep.com 

 

Dance Plus Lumsden

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Hip Hop, Lyrical,

Contemporary, Musical Theatre, and Acro Classes

Deanna Schienbein

Accreditations:

CDTA

306-949-6104

120 River St

Lumsden SK S0G 3C0

www.dplumsden.com 

 

Dance Saskatchewan

Provincial Dance Organization

306-931-8480

309 Fairmont Dr

Saskatoon SK S7M 5G7

 

Dance Sensations

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Hip Hop, Lyrical,

Contemporary, Musical Theatre, and Acro Classes

Accreditations:

ADAPT, Acrobatic Arts, PBT, Alixa

Flexibility

306-781-4817

Box 647, 420 Medow View Cres

Pilot Butte SK S0G 3Z0

dance.sensations@sasktel.net

www.dancesensations.ca

 

De Tricky Feet Dance Studio

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Hip Hop, Lyrical,

Contemporary, Musical Theatre Classes

Tyla Rimmer

Accreditations:

PBT

306-861-5785

134 6th St

Weyburn SK S4H 1A9

detrickyfeet@sasktel.net

www.detrickyfeet.com

 

Diva Dance Grenfell

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Hip Hop, Lyrical,

Contemporary, and Acro Classes

Shayna Glass 

Accreditations:

CDTA

306-569-3482

807 Desmond St

Grenfell SK S0G 2B0

office@divadance.ca

www.divadance.ca

 

Diva Dance Whitewood

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Hip Hop, Lyrical,

Contemporary, and Acro Classes

Accreditations:

CDTA, Acrobatic Arts

Shayna Glass

306-569-3482

713 Southesk St

Whitewood SK S0G 5C0

office@divadance.ca

www.divadance.ca 

 

Doris Sitter School of Dance

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Hip Hop, Lyrical,

Contemporary, Song and Dance, and Acro Classes

Anita Herle-Bauck and Darla Zerff

Accreditations:

RAD, CDTA, Acrobatic Arts

306-693-3351

55 1st Ave NE

Moose Jaw SK S6H 7P5

dorissitterschoolofdance@sasktel.net

www.dorissitterdance.ca

Drewitz School of Dance

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Hiphop Classes, Musical Theatre, and Highland Classes

Lorie-Gay Drewitz

Accreditations:

RAD, CDTA, ADAPT, SDTA

306-634-6973

1037 2nd St

Estevan SK S4A 0L6

drewitzschoolofdance@sasktel.net

www.drewitzschoolofdance.com

 

Estevan Recreational Dance Club

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hip Hop Classes

1202 3rd St

Estevan SK S4A 0R9

estevanrecreationaldanceclub@gmail.com

www.facebook.com

EstevanRecreationalDanceClub/

 

Extravadance Studio

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Hip Hop, Lyrical,

Contemporary, Musical Theatre, and Acro Classes

Kristin Weber-Karcha

Accreditations:

ADAPT

306-621-2818

175 Gladstone Ave S

Yorkton SK S3N 2B7

extravadancestudio@hotmail.com

www.extravadance.ca

 

Giselle’s Showtyme Dance

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Hip Hop, Lyrical,

Musical Theatre, Acro, and Highland

Classes

Giselle Wilson

Accreditations:

RAD, ADAPT, CDTA

306-642-5363 or 306-640-8268

405 Dominion Rd

Assiniboia SK S0H 0B0

gstdance@icloud.com

www.gstdance.com

 

Indian Head School of Dance

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hip Hop Classes

Lauren Weighill

306-775-3722

1328 Aberdeen St

Regina SK S4T 5K2

lkweighill@hotmail.com

 

Liberte Light Dance

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Hip Hop, and Musical Theatre Classes

Lacey Johnson

306-990-0067

235 3rd Ave NE

Moose Jaw SK S6H 0E4

libertelightdance@gmail.com

www.libertelightdance.com

Marley’s Dance Effex

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Hip Hop, Lyrical,

Contemporary, and Musical Theatre

Classes

Marley Brown

Accreditations:

CDTA

306-861-4855

15 6th St

Weyburn SK S4H 1A7

www.marleysdanceeffex.net

 

Silton Silhouettes

Rebecca Bzdell

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Hip Hop, Lyrical,

Contemporary, Musical Theatre, and Acro Classes

402 Railway Ave

Silton SK S0G 4L0

siltonsilhouettes@hotmail.com

www.facebook.com/siltonsilhouettes/

 

Southey Dance Club

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hip Hop Classes

150 Keats St

Southey SK S0G 4P0

southeydance@hotmail.com 

 

The Dance District

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Hip Hop, Lyrical,

Contemporary, and Musical Theatre

Classes

Randi Peat

Accreditations:

ADAPT, CDTA, Acrobatic Arts

306-537-2489

204 Main St

Rouleau SK S0G 4H0

office@thedancedistrict.ca

www.thedancedistrict.ca

 

The Dance Studio

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Lyrical,

Musical Theatre, Acro, and Highland

Classes

Melissa Wallace

Accreditations:

CDTA, RAD, ADAPT, SDTA, Acrobatic Arts

306-773-2807

402 9th Ave NW

Swift Current SK S4H 1B1

tdssc@icloud.com

www.tdsswiftcurrent.ca

  

White City Dancing School

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Hip Hop, Lyrical,

Contemporary, Musical Theatre, and Acro Classes

Lauren Weighill

306-775-3722

28 Great Plains Rd

Emerald Park SK S4L 1B8

lkweighill@hotmail.com

www.whitecitydance.com

 

 

Dance Directory

Southern Saskatchewan

ArtsNow.ca

Your complete Saskatchewan directory for

music, dance, and drama.