A-List Dance

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Hip Hop, Lyrical,

Contemporary, Musical Theatre, Acro, and Heels Classes

Alyssa Hintz

Accreditations:

CDTA, Acrobatic Arts

306-801-9072

302 Main St

Humboldt SK S0K 2A1

admin@alistdanceandacrobatics.com

www.alistdanceandacrobatics.com

 

Alison Lamont School of Dance

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Hip Hop, Lyrical,

Contemporary, Musical Theatre, and Acro Classes

Ali Ricard

Accreditations:

RAD, ADAPT, CDTA, Acrobatic Arts, PBT

780-875-1404

5720 44th St

Lloydminister AB T9V 0B6

alsdanceproject@gmail.com

www.alsdanceproject.ca

 

Annette’s School of Dance

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Hip Hop, Lyrical, and Acro Classes

Annette Ellis

Accreditations:

RAD, CDTA

306-481-6768

1592 106 St

North Battleford SK S9A 1X7

www.annettesnb.ca

 

Ballet n’ All That Jazz

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Hip Hop, Lyrical,

Contemporary, Modern, and Acro Classes

Heather Agrew Ksyniuk

Accreditations:

RAD, ADAPT, CDTA

306-960-3684

#7 – 184 South Industrial Dr

Prince Albert S6V 7L8

www.balletnallthatjazz.com

 

Biggar School of Dance

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Hip Hop, Lyrical,

Contemporary, Musical Theatre, and Acro Classes

Accreditations:

CDTA, Acrobatic Arts

306-948-4884

109 6th Ave E

Biggar SK S0K 0M0

www.biggarschoolofdance.ca

 

Birch Hills Dance Centre

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Hip Hop, Lyrical,

Contemporary, Modern, Musical Theatre, and Voice Classes

306-749-7019

5 Wilson St

Birch Hills SK S0J 0G0

BHDC@sasktel.net

www.birchhillsdancecentre.net

 

Bold Dance Productions

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Hip Hop, Lyrical,

Contemporary, and Acro Classes

Kim Schick

Accreditations:

CDTA, Acrobatic Arts

306-763-5678

320 13th Ave E

Prince Albert SK S6V 2N2

office@bolddance.com

www.bolddance.com

 

Canadian Dance Teachers Association SK Branch

Melissa Wallace

contact@cdtaskbranch.com

www.cdtaskbranch.com

 

Dance Aberdeen

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Hip Hop, Lyrical,

Contemporary, and Musical Theatre

Classes

Colleen McGowan

306-258-4444

Box 502

Aberdeen SK S0K 0A0

malin.family1@sasktel.net

 

Dance Connection

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Hip Hop, Lyrical,

Contemporary, Musical Theatre, Acro, and Salsa Classes

Daylan Sabin

Accreditations:

RAD, CDTA, Acrobatic Arts, PBT, Alixa Flexibility

306-481-6224 or 306-446-6226

1622 96 St

North Battleford SK S9A 0H6

www.danceconnectionnb.com 

 

Dancers Edge

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Hip Hop, Lyrical,

Modern, Acro, Exam, and Adaptive

Classes

Amy and Zach Bertram

Accreditations:

CDTA, Acrobatic Arts

306-361-4054

1-521 Neufeld St

Warman SK S0K 0A1

office@dancersedge.ca

www.dancersedge.ca

 

Enlightened Dance Corp

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Hip Hop, Lyrical, and Acro Classes

Lindsay Bailey

Accreditations:

ADAPT

800 12th Ave

Kindersley SK S0L 1S0

enlighteneddancecorp@gmail.com

www.enlighteneddancecorp.com

 

Extravadance Canora

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Hip Hop, Lyrical,

Contemporary, Musical Theatre, and Acro Classes

Accreditations:

ADAPT

306-621-2818

237 Railway Ave

Canora SK S0L 0L0

extravadancestudio@hotmail.com

www.extravadance.ca

 

Fame Dance Studios Ltd.

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Hip Hop, Lyrical,

Contemporary, Modern, Musical Theatre, Acro, and Ballroom Classes

Sarah Makins

780-871-1494

5402 51st St

Lloydminister AB T9V 0P8

famedancestudios@gmail.com

www.famedancestudios.com

 

Hanley School of Dance

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Hip Hop, Lyrical,

Contemporary, Modern, Musical Theatre, and Acro Classes

Kara Dubyk and Amy Rusheleau

Accreditations:

ADAPT, CDTA, PBT, Acrobatic Arts

101 1st Ave

Hanley SK S0G 2E0

hanleydance@hotmail.com

 

Impact Dance Company

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Hip Hop, Lyrical,

Contemporary, Musical Theatre, and Acro Classes

Terralea Armstrong and

Kylie Redl-Gosselin

Accreditations:

ADAPT, CDTA, PBT, Alixa Flexibility

306-682-5670

522 10th St

Humboldt SK S0K 2A0

impactdancehumboldt@outlook.com

www.impactdancehumboldt.com

Lanigan Dance Dynamics

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Hip Hop, Lyrical,

Contemporary, and Acro Classes

Andrea Fontaine

306-365-4344

89 Main St

Lanigan SK S0K 2M0

info@lanigandancedynamics.ca

www.lanigandancesynamics.ca

 

Melfort Dance Centre

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Hip Hop, Lyrical, and Acro Classes

Paulette Puetz

Accreditations:

ADAPT, CDTA, PBT

201-763-5367

317 Bemister Ave E

Melfort SK S0E 1A0

www.dancentre.ca

 

Nipawin School of Dance

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Hip Hop, Lyrical,

Modern, and Acro Classes

Jacalyn Froelich

Accreditations:

RAD, CDTA

306-862-4468

214 1st St W

Nipawin SK S0E 1E0

nipawinschoolofdance@gmail.com

www.nipawinschoolofdance.webs.com

 

Performing Arts Warehouse

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Hip Hop, Lyrical,

Modern, and Acro Classes

Jenna Malach

Accreditations:

RAD, CDTA

306-764-5352

301 13th St E

Prince Albert SK S6V 1C8

warehouse@shaw.ca

www.performingartswarehouse.com

 

Premier Dance

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Hip Hop, Lyrical, and Acro Classes

Tiffany Wagner and Kara-lee Sieben

Accreditations:

ADAPT, CDTA, Acrobatic Arts

306-463-5678

110 Railway Ave

Kindersley SK S0L 1S0

premierdance@hotmail.com

www.facebook.com/premierkindersley/

 

Revolution Dance

Ballet, Tap, Jazz,  and Hip Hop Classes

Lynsey Strus

306-228-2263

211 Main St

Unity SK S0K 4L0

www.facebook.com/RevolutionDanceUnity/

 

Sieben School of Dance

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Hip Hop, Musical

Theatre, and Acro Classes

Kara-lee Sieben

Accreditations:

ADAPT, CDTA

306 – 834-7894

115 Sask Ave

Kerrobert SK S0L 1R0

siebenschoolofdance@hotmail.com

www.facebook.com/siebenschoolofdance/

 

Studio Encore

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hip Hop Classes

Diane Laidler

780-875-4090

4918 50th Ave

Lloydminister AB T9V 0W6

hello@studioencore.ca

www.studioencore.ca

 

Studio 747 Dance

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Hip Hop, Lyrical,

Contemporary, and Acro Classes

Kelly Woodley

Accreditations:

CDTA, Acrobatic Arts

102 1st Ave W

Shellbrook SK S0J 2E0

studio747dance@icloud.com

www.studio747dance.com

 

Tisdale Dance Centre

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Hip Hop, Lyrical,

Modern, Musical Theatre, and Acro

Classes

Dana Mutimer

Accreditations:

RAD, CDTA

306-873-1976

1007 103rd St

Tisdale SK S0E 1T0

tisdaledance@gmail.com

www.tisdaledance.ca

 

Upstage Dance Company

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Hip Hop, Lyrical,

Contemporary, Musical Theatre, Acro, and Baton Classes

Mike Mirlin

Accreditations:

RAD, Acrobatic Arts

306-222-1598

619 South Railway St

Warman SK S0K 0A1

upstagedancewarman@gmail.com

www.upstagedanceco.com

 

Viscount School of Dance

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hip Hop Classes

306-944-4810

102 Bagot St

Viscount SK S0K 4M0

 

Wadena School of Dance

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hip Hop Classes

Shelley Cambell

306-338-3749

Box 128

Wadena SK S0A 4J0

 

Watrous School of Dance

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hip Hop Classes

306-946-2122

411 6th Ave

Watrous SK S0K 4T0

 

Wynyard School of Dance

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hip Hop Classes

306-576-2242

Box 115

Wynyard SK S0A 4T0

wynyardschoolofdance@hotmail.com

 

 

 

 

Dance Directory

Northern Saskatchewan

ArtsNow.ca

Your complete Saskatchewan directory for

music, dance, and drama.