A-List Dance

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hiphop Classes

Alyssa Hintz

306-801-9072

302 Main St

Humboldt SK S0K 2A1

admin@alistdanceandacrobatics.com

www.alistdanceandacrobatics.com

 

Alison Lamont School of Dance

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hiphop Classes

Ali Ricard

780-875-1404

5720 44th St

Lloydminister AB T9V 0B6

alsdanceproject@gmail.com

www.alsdanceproject.ca

 

Annette’s School of Dance

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hiphop Classes

Annette Ellis

306-481-6768

1592 106 St

North Battleford SK S9A 1X7

www.annettesnb.ca

 

Aspire Dance School

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hiphop Classes

Micheal Lander

306-955-6121

#9 1025 Boychuk Dr

Saskatoon SK S7H 5B2

www.aspiredanceschool.ca

 

Ballet n’ All That Jazz

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hiphop Classes

Heather Agrew Ksyniuk

306-960-3684

#7 – 184 South Industrial Dr

Prince Albert S6V 7L8

www.balletnallthatjazz.com

 

Biggar School of Dance

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hiphop Classes

306-948-4884

109 6th Ave E

Biggar SK S0K 0M0

www.biggarschoolofdance.ca

 

Birch Hills Dance Centre

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hiphop Classes

306-749-7019

5 Wilson St

Birch Hills SK S0J 0G0

BHDC@sasktel.net

www.birchhillsdancecentre.net

 

Bold Dance Productions

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hiphop Classes

Kim Schick

306-763-5678

320 13th Ave E

Prince Albert SK S6V 2N2

office@bolddance.com

www.bolddance.com

 

Brenda’s School of Baton and Dance

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hiphop Classes

Brenda Bennett

306-477-2323

610 Clarence Ave S

Saskatoon SK S7H 2E2

bsobad@sasktel.net

www.bsobad.com

 

Classic Dance Club

306-955-4782

Box 441 RPO University

Saskatoon SK S7N 4J8

info@classicdanceclub.org

 

Dance Aberdeen

Colleen McGowan

306-258-4444

Box 502

Aberdeen SK S0K 0A0

malin.family1@sasktel.net

 

Dance Class Saskatoon

Dion Dauvin & Val Tan

306-242-5171

# 137 825 Heritage Green

Saskatoon SK S7H 5S7

 

Dance Connection

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hiphop Classes

306-481-6224 or 306-446-6226

1622 96 St

North Battleford SK S9A 0H6

www.danceconnection.com

 

Dancers Edge

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hiphop Classes

Amy and Zach Bertram

306-361-4054

1-521 Neufeld St

Warman SK S0K 0A1

office@dancersedge.ca

www.dancersedge.ca

 

Dance Elements

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hiphop Classes

Jodykym Hanson

306-280-9020

2917 Early Dr

Saskatoon SK S7H 3K5

info@danceelements.com

www.danceelements.com

 

Dance Ink

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hiphop Classes

Ashley Berrns

306-260-9114

817 29th St W

Saskatoon SK S7L 0N2

info@danceink.ca

www.danceink.ca

 

Dance Saskatchewan

Provincial Dance Organization

306-931-8480

309 Fairmont Dr

Saskatoon SK S7M 5G7

 

Def SOL Productions

Hiphop and Street Dance Classes

Amanda Murray

306-290-9429

3521 8th St E

Saskatoon SK S7H 0W5

hiphop@defsol.ca

www.defsol.ca

 

Danza Morena Latin Dance

Carmen Ganza Mamani

306-653-0395

2333 Herman Avenue

Saskatoon SK S7M 0N5

danzamorenalatindanceacademy@yahoo.ca

 

Enlightened Dance Corp

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hiphop Classes

Lindsay Bailey

800 12th Ave

Kindersley SK S0L 1S0

enlighteneddancecorp@gmail.com

www.enlighteneddancecorp.com

 

Epic Dance Complex

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hiphop Classes

Desirae Graham

306-955-3742

#209 124 2nd Ave N

Saskatoon SK S7K 2B2

info@epicdancecomplex.com

www.epicdancecomplex.com

 

Extravadance Canora

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hiphop Classes

306-621-2818

237 Railway Ave

Canora SK S0L 0L0

extravadancestudio@hotmail.com

www.extravadance.ca

 

Fame Dance Studios Ltd.

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hiphop Classes

Sarah Makins

780-871-1494

5402 51st St

Lloydminister AB T9V 0P8

famedancestudios@gmail.com

www.famedancestudios.com

 

German Junior Folk Dancers

Barbara Stehwien

306-373-7047

371 Crean Cres

Saskatoon SK S7J 3X1

barbara@germanjuniorfolkdancers.ca

 

Hanley School of Dance

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hiphop Classes

Kara Dubyk and Amy Rusheleau

101 1st Ave

Hanley SK S0G 2E0

hanleydance@hotmail.com

 

Ignite Danceworks Inc.

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hiphop Classes

Michelle Fracchia-West

306-244-4400

511A 51st St East

Saskatoon SK S7K 6V4

info@ignitedanceworks.com

www.ignitedanceworks.com

 

Impact Dance Company

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hiphop Classes

Terralea Armstrong and Kylie Redl-Gosselin

306-682-5670

522 10th St

Humboldt SK S0K 2A0

impactdancehumboldt@outlook.com

www.impactdancehumboldt.com

 

Innova Dance

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hiphop Classes

Jessica Collier and Kara Dubyk

639-397-5566

520 Central St

Warman SK S0K 4S0

info@innovadance.com

www.innovadance.com

 

JD Dance Rosetown

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hiphop Classes

Lauren Worobec and Teal Hoenecke

306-219-8200

118 2nd Ave E

Rosetown SK S0L 2V0

jd.dance@live.com

www.jddancerosetown.com

Kristy’s Dance Fusion

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hiphop Classes

Kristy Neumerier Sotnikow

306-382-7277

#6 816 1st Ave N

Saskatoon SK S7K 1Y3

kdancefusion@gmail.com

www.kristysdancefusion.com

 

La Danse

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hiphop Classes

Linda Erickson

306-382-2228

Bay 14 - 318 105th St E

Saskatoon SK S7N 1Z3

ladanse@sasktel.net

www.la-danse.ca

 

Lanigan Dance Dynamics

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hiphop Classes

Andrea Fontaine

306-365-4344

89 Main St

Lanigan SK S0K 2M0

info@lanigandancedynamics.ca

www.lanigandancesynamics.ca

 

Melfort Dance Centre

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hiphop Classes

Paulette Puetz

201-763-5367

317 Bemister Ave E

Melfort SK S0E 1A0

www.dancentre.ca

 

Nipawin School of Dance

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hiphop Classes

Jacalyn Froelich

306-862-4468

214 1st St W

Nipawin SK S0E 1E0

nipawinschoolofdance@gmail.com

www.nipawinschoolofdance.webs.com

 

Performing Arts Warehouse

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hiphop Classes

Jenna Malach

306-764-5352

301 13th St E

Prince Albert SK S6V 1C8

warehouse@shaw.ca

www.performingartswarehouse.com

 

Premier Dance

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hiphop Classes

Tiffany Wagner and Kara-lee Sieben

306-463-5678

110 Railway Ave

Kindersley SK S0L 1S0

premierdance@hotmail.com

www.facebook.com/premierkindersley/

 

Pure Energy Dance Co.

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hiphop Classes

Donna Feur

306-384-6171

#1 3310 Fairlight Dr

Saskatoon SK S7M 4Z1

pureenergy@sasktel.net

www.pureenergy.ca

 

Revolution Dance

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hiphop Classes

Lynsey Strus

306-228-2263

211 Main St

Unity SK S0K 4L0

www.facebook.com/RevolutionDanceUnity/

 

River City School of Irish Dance

Heather Roberts

306-249-3449

126 Mulcaster Cres.

Saskatoon SK S7N 4A7

ch.roberts@sasktel.net

 

Saskatoon School of Dance

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hiphop Classes

Nina Koroliuk

306-653-4031

407 Cumberland Ave S

Saskatoon SK S7H 2L3

ssd.nin@sasktel.net

www.ssdance.ca

 

SaskExpress

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hiphop Classes

Lorna Batycki

306-477-5553

Bay 40 – 368 Edson St

Saskatoon SK S7J 0P9

lorna@saskexpress.com

www.saskexpress.com

 

Sieben School of Dance

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hiphop Classes

Kara-lee Sieben

306 – 834-7894

115 Sask Ave

Kerrobert SK S0L 1R0

siebenschoolofdance@hotmail.com

www.facebook.com/siebenschoolofdance/

 

Sitter School of Dance

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hiphop Classes

Eloise Sitter

306-242-5311

191 Laronge Rd

Saskatoon SK S7K 5T3

sitterschoolofdance@shaw.ca

www.sitterschoolofdance.com

 

Step on Stage Dance Company

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hiphop Classes

Brenley Kroeker or Amber Letkeman

306-229-7713

333 4th St N

Saskatoon SK S7K 2L8

hello@steponstagedancecompany.com

www.steponstagedancecompany.com

 

Studio Encore

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hiphop Classes

Diane Laidler

780-875-4090

4918 50th Ave

Lloydminister AB T9V 0W6

hello@studioencore.ca

www.studioencore.ca

 

Studio One R.P Dance

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hiphop Classes

Tammy Tropeau

306-373-7260

1821 Jackson Ave

Saskatoon SK S7H 2N5

studio2@sasktel.net

www.studio1rpdance.com

 

Studio 747 Dance

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hiphop Classes

Kelly Woodley

102 1st Ave W

Shellbrook SK S0J 2E0

studio747dance@icloud.com

www.studio747dance.com

 

Tisdale Dance Centre

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hiphop Classes

Dana Mutimer

306-873-1976

1007 103rd St

Tisdale SK S0E 1T0

tisdaledance@gmail.com

www.tisdaledance.ca

 

Upstage Dance Company

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hiphop Classes

Mike Mirlin

306-222-1598

619 South Railway St

Warman SK S0K 0A1

upstagedancewarman@gmail.com

www.upstagedanceco.com

 

VIBEyxe

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hiphop Classes

306-652-1015

110 Wellman Cres

Saskatoon SK S7T 0J1

info@vibeyxe.com

www.vibeyqe.com

 

Viscount School of Dance

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hiphop Classes

306-944-4810

102 Bagot St

Viscount SK S0K 4M0

 

Wadena School of Dance

Shelley Cambell

306-338-3749

Box 128

Wadena SK S0A 4J0

 

Watrous School of Dance

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hiphop Classes

306-946-2122

411 6th Ave

Watrous SK S0K 4T0

 

Wynyard School of Dance

306-576-2242

Box 115

Wynyard SK S0A 4T0

wynyardschoolofdance@hotmail.com

 

 

Dance Directory

Northern Saskatchewan

ArtsNow.ca

Your complete Saskatchewan directory for

music, dance, and drama.